Hong Kong - Schedules
Current Time :

Printer friendly version
Effective from 1 July 2015, each student is limited to one Wall Rope Yoga class and one Aerial Yoga class per day.

All classes ARE taught in English and those instructors marked with
(C) - Cantonese OR (M) - Mandarin can also speak the indicated language.


CLASS TYPE : OR TEACHER :



TELEPHONE BOOKING: +852 3691 3691

Time
Mon
Sep 18
Tue
Sep 19
Wed
Sep 20
Thu
Sep 21
Fri
Sep 22
Today
Tomorrow
06:30
 
MYSORE
Connie (C)
120 mins
 
MYSORE
Connie (C)
120 mins
MYSORE
Connie (C)
120 mins
  
07:00
HOT 26
Michael L (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
HOT 31
Serena (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Samrat
60 mins
DETOX FLOW
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
  
08:30
 
HOT HATHA 1
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Serena (C)
60 mins
 
Stretch, Sweat, Smile with Cinderella
08:30 - 09:30
 
MYSORE
Connie (C)
120 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Shirley (C)
60 mins
08:45
    
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
HOT 26
Kevin (C)
60 mins
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
HOT 31
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
09:00
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Michael L (C)
60 mins
  
HOT VINYASA 1
Ivy (C)
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Samrat
60 mins
 
09:30
    
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Connie (C)
30 mins
  
09:45
     
HOT HATHA 1
Serena (C)
75 mins
 
10:00
HOT VINYASA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
YOGA WHEEL 1
Jasmine (C)
75 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Serena (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Ivy (C)
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
HATHA 2
Samrat
90 mins
HATHA 1
Shirley (C)
60 mins
10:15
 
HATHA 1
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
Acroyoga with Samrat
10:15 - 12:15
HATHA 2
Samrat
75 mins
 
HOT 31
Michael L (C)
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
10:30
HATHA 1
Serena (C)
60 mins
 
YOGA THERAPY
Deva
60 mins
 
YOGA THERAPY
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
  
10:45
      
CHAIR YOGA
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
11:00
    
HATHA 1
Kevin (C)
60 mins
  
11:15
     
The Forrest Yoga Party with Bernadette
11:15 - 12:45
 
11:30
 
CHAIR YOGA
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
 
Pranayama and Silent Sun Salutes, Vinyasa Gentle with John
11:30 - 12:30
  
YIN
Connie (C)
75 mins
11:45
YIN
Serena (C)
75 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Jasmine (C)
60 mins
YIN
Shalon (C)
75 mins
YIN
Ivy (C)
75 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Michael L (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Michael L (C)
60 mins
YIN
Serena (C)
75 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
12:00
      
VINYASA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
12:15
    
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
12:30
      
HOT 37
Ceci (C)
60 mins
12:45
DANCE BASICS
Hari Om
60 mins
HOT 37
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
 
HOT HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
HATHA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
HOT 37
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
 
13:00
VINYASA GENTLE
Serena (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Jasmine (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Marcus (C, M)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
 
The Anniversary Flow with Michael
13:00 - 14:00
 
13:15
DETOX FLOW
Ayla
60 mins
 
HOT 31
Shalon (C)
60 mins
 
Come Celebrate! Hot Vinyasa with Kevin
13:15 - 14:15
 
HATHA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
13:30
  
YOGA NIDRA (MEDITATION)
Deva
30 mins
  
HATHA 1
Serena (C)
60 mins
Joyful Yin Yang Flow with Shirley
13:30 - 14:30
14:00
     
PRE-NATAL
Shirley (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Ceci (C)
60 mins
HOT 26
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
14:15
 
HATHA 1
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
AERIAL YOGA 1
Ivy (C)
60 mins
  
HOT VINYASA 1
Shalon (C)
60 mins
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Ayla
30 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Ayla
60 mins
14:30
Yoga for Stress Management, Hatha with Ayla
14:30 - 15:30
 
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
HATHA 1
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
Back to Basics, Hatha Basics with Tin Ming
14:30 - 15:30
 
15:00
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Serena (C)
60 mins
Calm & Steady Yin with Connie
15:00 - 16:15
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Shalon (C)
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Serena (C)
60 mins
YIN
Ayla
75 mins
YIN
Ayla
75 mins
YIN
Serena (C)
75 mins
15:15
     
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
John D
60 mins
YOGA FOR RUNNERS
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
15:30
YIN
Ayla
75 mins
PRE-NATAL
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
AERIAL YOGA 1
Ivy (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Deva
60 mins
VINYASA BASICS
John D
60 mins
HATHA 2
Shalon (C)
75 mins
HATHA 1
Ceci (C)
60 mins
15:45
  
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
    
16:00
     
The Hot Fiesta - Hot 26 with Shirley
16:00 - 17:30
 
16:15
HOT 31
Shalon (C)
60 mins
 
YIN-YANG
John D
60 mins
HOT 37
Serena (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Jasmine (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
HOT 37
Ayla
60 mins
16:30
 
HOT 26
Shalon (C)
60 mins
HOT 37
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
  
VINYASA 1
John D
60 mins
VINYASA 2
Serena (C)
75 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
16:45
HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
HATHA 1
Ayla
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Shalon (C)
60 mins
HOT 26
John D
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Ayla
60 mins
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
17:15
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Ayla
30 mins
      
17:30
   
YOGA WHEEL 1
Jasmine (C)
75 mins
 
YOGA THERAPY
Deva
60 mins
HATHA 1
Ayla
60 mins
17:45
HATHA 1
Shalon (C)
60 mins
YOGA WHEEL 1
Ivy (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Michael L (C)
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Ayla
60 mins
YIN
Shirley (C)
60 mins
HOT 31
Serena (C)
60 mins
YOGA NIDRA (MEDITATION)
Tin Ming (C)
30 mins
18:00
HOT VINYASA 1
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Ayla
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Ceci (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Jasmine (C)
60 mins
HOT 31
John D
60 mins
'MANDALA' - Rise Up Your Upper Body, Yoga Therapy with Deva
18:00 - 19:00
18:15
VINYASA 1
John D
60 mins
 
HOT HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
ASHTANGA 2
Connie (C)
90 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
John D
60 mins
  
18:30
MYSORE
Connie (C)
120 mins
HATHA 1
Shalon (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Cinderella (C)
60 mins
ASHTANGA 1
Serena (C)
75 mins
Wake Up Your Core, Basic Core with Serena
18:30 - 19:30
  
18:45
YOGA THERAPY
Ivy (C)
60 mins
      
19:00
 
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
John D
30 mins
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
HATHA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
FORREST YOGA 1
Bernadette (C)
75 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Jasmine (C)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Deva
75 mins
  
19:15
HOT 37
Ceci (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
HOT 37
Ivy (C)
60 mins
Feel the Heat, Warm Bollyfit with Hari Om
19:15 - 20:15
HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Michael L (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Shalon (C)
60 mins
  
19:30
YIN-YANG
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
Backbending Jivamukti Yoga with Shalon
19:30 - 20:45
Yogalates Duo with Anjan
19:30 - 20:30
Core Strength and Heart Opening, Hot Vinyasa with Ceci
19:30 - 20:30
UNIVERSAL YOGA 2
Shalon (C)
75 mins
HOT 37
Serena (C)
60 mins
  
19:45
PRE-NATAL
Bernadette (C)
60 mins
HOT 31
John D
90 mins
VINYASA 1
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
RESTORATIVE
Cinderella (C)
75 mins
HOT 26
Ceci (C)
90 mins
PRE-NATAL
Serena (C)
60 mins
YOGA WHEEL 1
Jasmine (C)
75 mins
  
20:00
YOGA WHEEL 1
Ivy (C)
75 mins
 
VINYASA 1
John D
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Ceci (C)
60 mins
  
20:15
 
Maha Shakti - Dharma Yoga with Ivy
20:15 - 21:30
HATHA BASICS
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Ayla
60 mins
   
20:30
HOT 26
John D
60 mins
YIN
Shalon (C)
75 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Deva
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Ceci (C)
60 mins
KUCHIPUDI
Hari Om
120 mins
Yin Yoga Wheel with Jasmine
20:30 - 21:45
YOGA THERAPY
Shalon (C)
60 mins
  
20:45
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Ceci (C)
60 mins
 
HOT 26
Michael L (C)
60 mins
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Deva
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Deva
60 mins
  
21:00
YIN
Shalon (C)
60 mins
RESTORATIVE
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
  
HOT 37
Ceci (C)
60 mins
  
21:30
 
HATHA 1
John D
60 mins
YIN
Tin Ming (C)
60 mins
HOT 31
Ayla
60 mins
   


Classes taught in English plus: C - Cantonese
M - Mandarin
*subject to additional booking fee




 

Class Schedule

Saturday, 23 September
Effective from 1 July 2015, each student is limited to one Wall Rope Yoga class and one Aerial Yoga class per day.
Or Book by Phone : +852 3691 3691
Today / 23 September
08:45
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Kevin
08:45
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
09:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Samrat
09:45
Hot Hatha 1 - 75 minutes
Serena
10:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Deva
10:00
Hatha 2 - 90 minutes
Samrat
10:15
Hot 31 - 60 minutes
Michael L
11:15
The Forrest Yoga Party with Bernadette
11:15 - 12:45
11:45
Yin - 75 minutes
Serena
12:15
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
12:45
Hot 37 - 60 minutes
Tin Ming
13:00
The Anniversary Flow with Michael
13:00 - 14:00
13:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Serena
14:00
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Shirley
14:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Shalon
14:15
14:30
Back to Basics, Hatha Basics with Tin Ming
14:30 - 15:30
15:00
Yin - 75 minutes
Ayla
15:15
15:30
Hatha 2 - 75 minutes
Shalon
16:00
The Hot Fiesta - Hot 26 with Shirley
16:00 - 17:30
16:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Deva
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
John D
16:45
17:30
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Deva
17:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Ayla
17:45
Yin - 60 minutes
Shirley
18:00
Hot 31 - 60 minutes
John D
Sunday / 24 September
08:30
Mysore - 120 minutes
Connie
08:30
08:45
Hot 31 - 60 minutes
Cinderella
08:45
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
10:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Shirley
10:15
10:45
Chair Yoga - 60 minutes
Cinderella
11:30
Yin - 75 minutes
Connie
11:45
12:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Michael L
12:15
Evolve Yourself Counter Flow with Marcus Leung
22 September - 13 November, Langham Place Office Tower
12:30
Hot 37 - 60 minutes
Ceci
13:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Michael L
13:30
Joyful Yin Yang Flow with Shirley
13:30 - 14:30
14:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Ceci
14:00
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Tin Ming
14:15
15:00
Yin - 75 minutes
Serena
15:15
15:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Ceci
16:15
Hot 37 - 60 minutes
Ayla
16:30
Vinyasa 2 - 75 minutes
Serena
16:30
16:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Deva
17:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Ayla
17:45
Hot 31 - 60 minutes
Serena
17:45
18:00
'MANDALA' - Rise Up Your Upper Body, Yoga Therapy with Deva
18:00 - 19:00