Hong Kong - Schedules
Current Time :

Printer friendly version


All classes ARE taught in English and those instructors marked with
(C) - Cantonese OR (M) - Mandarin can also speak the indicated language.


CLASS TYPE : OR TEACHER :



TELEPHONE BOOKING: +852 8178 0000

Time
Mon
Dec 11
Tue
Dec 12
Today
Tomorrow
Fri
Dec 15
Sat
Dec 16
Sun
Dec 17
06:30
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
  
06:45
12 Days to Christmas – Paving Your Way to a Powerful New Year with Tryphena Chia
1-12 December Asia Standard Tower
12 Days to Christmas – Paving Your Way to a Powerful New Year with Tryphena Chia
1-12 December Asia Standard Tower
     
07:00
HOT HATHA 1
Lisa
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
HATHA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Andrew
60 mins
  
08:00
VINYASA 1
Lisa
60 mins
HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Andrew
60 mins
 
MYSORE
Nigel
120 mins
08:45
      
VINYASA 1
Diptom
60 mins
09:00
 
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Jill
30 mins
  
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Andrew
60 mins
HATHA 1
Diptom
60 mins
 
09:30
VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
      
09:45
    
HOT 26
Morgan
60 mins
  
10:00
 
HATHA 2
Jill
75 mins
   
Rising Phoenix: Aerial Flow with Corina Sucre
9-10 & 16-17 December Hutchison House
HOT HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
Rising Phoenix: Aerial Flow with Corina Sucre
9-10 & 16-17 December Hutchison House
10:15
 
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
 
HOT HATHA 1
Diptom
60 mins
 
10:30
BAPTISTE POWER VINYASA
Tryphena
75 mins
 
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
  
PRE-NATAL
Bhakti
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Jill
75 mins
11:00
    
HATHA 1
Almen (C)
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
 
11:15
PRE-NATAL
Bhakti
60 mins
RESTORATIVE YOGA WITH CRYSTAL SINGING BOWLS
Martina (C)
60 mins
RESTORATIVE YOGA WITH CRYSTAL SINGING BOWLS
Martina (C)
60 mins
YIN
Anjan
60 mins
  
YIN
Tania
60 mins
12:15
HATHA 1
Bhakti
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Anjan
60 mins
HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
PRE-NATAL
Corina
60 mins
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
 
HATHA 2
Jill
75 mins
12:30
HOT VINYASA
Will
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Regina
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Maurice
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Almen (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Veronique (C)
60 mins
 
12:45
DHARMA YOGA
Tryphena
60 mins
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Kapil
60 mins
HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Winnie (C)
60 mins
HOT 26
Tania
90 mins
13:00
YOGA FOR RUNNERS
Veronique (C)
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Jill
60 mins
YOGA WHEEL 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 2
Jill
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Kapil
60 mins
  
14:00
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Will
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Anjan
60 mins
YIN
Maurice
75 mins
YOGALATES 1
Corina
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 2
Tania
60 mins
YOGA FOR RUNNERS
Veronique (C)
60 mins
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Will
30 mins
14:30
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
     
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
15:00
YOGA THERAPY
Will
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Anjan
60 mins
YOGA NIDRA (MEDITATION)
Tryphena
60 mins
YIN
Tania
60 mins
  
BEGINNERS' WORKSHOP: BASIC ASANA
Dana
75 mins
15:15
    
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Tania
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Jill
60 mins
 
16:15
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
  
CORE
Andy
75 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
16:30
HOT VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Anjan
75 mins
HATHA 1
Maurice
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Jill
60 mins
HATHA 1
Dana
60 mins
17:30
    
YIN-YANG
Will
60 mins
  
17:45
HATHA 1
Regina
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Tania
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Anjan
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Hilda (C)
60 mins
 
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Jill
30 mins
YIN
Will
75 mins
18:00
HATHA 2
Anjan
75 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
 
HOT 31
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Lina Z
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Andy
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Dana
60 mins
18:15
 
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
PRE-NATAL
Bhakti
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
   
18:30
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
   
HOT VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
  
19:00
  
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Hilda (C)
60 mins
   
19:15
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Regina
60 mins
HATHA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
 
UPSIDE DOWN
Daniel SV
60 mins
   
19:30
YOGALATES 1
Anjan
60 mins
HOT 26
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 2
Anjan
90 mins
 
CORE
Lina Z
60 mins
  
19:45
HOT 37
Tania
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Veronique (C)
75 mins
HOT 26
Hilda (C)
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Veronique (C)
75 mins
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
  
20:30
YIN
Regina
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tryphena
60 mins
VINYASA GENTLE
Tania
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
   
20:45
 
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
 
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Hilda (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Lina Z
60 mins
  
21:00
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
 
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Hilda (C)
60 mins
    


Classes taught in English plus: C - Cantonese
M - Mandarin
*subject to additional booking fee




 

Class Schedule

Wednesday, 13 December
Or Book by Phone : +852 8178 0000
Today / 13 December
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
08:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Will
10:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
10:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Will
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Maurice
12:45
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Kapil
13:00
Yoga Wheel 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
14:00
Yin - 75 minutes
Maurice
15:00
16:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tryphena
16:30
Wall Rope Yoga 1 - 75 minutes
Anjan
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Maurice
17:45
18:15
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Bhakti
19:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
19:30
Hatha 2 - 90 minutes
Anjan
19:45
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Hilda
20:30
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Tania
21:00
Thursday / 14 December
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tryphena
08:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tryphena
10:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tryphena
11:15
Yin - 60 minutes
Anjan
12:15
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Corina
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tryphena
12:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
13:00
Hatha 2 - 60 minutes
Jill
14:00
Yogalates 1 - 60 minutes
Corina
15:00
Yin - 60 minutes
Tania
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
17:45
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Hilda
18:00
Hot 31 - 60 minutes
Tania
18:15
19:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Hilda
19:15
Upside Down - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
19:45
Yoga Therapy - 75 minutes
Veronique
20:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
20:45
Friday / 15 December
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Andrew
08:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Andrew
09:00
09:45
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Morgan
11:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Almen
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Almen
13:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Kapil
14:00
Hot Vinyasa 2 - 60 minutes
Tania
15:15
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
17:30
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Will
18:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Lina Z
18:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
19:30
Core - 60 minutes
Lina Z
19:45
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
20:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Lina Z
Saturday / 16 December
09:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Diptom
10:00
Rising Phoenix: Aerial Flow with Corina Sucre
9-10 & 16-17 December Hutchison House
10:15
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Diptom
10:30
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Bhakti
11:00
12:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Veronique
12:45
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Winnie
14:00
15:15
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Jill
16:15
Core - 75 minutes
Andy
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Jill
17:45
18:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Andy
Sunday / 17 December
08:00
Mysore - 120 minutes
Nigel
08:45
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Diptom
10:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
10:00
Rising Phoenix: Aerial Flow with Corina Sucre
9-10 & 16-17 December Hutchison House
10:30
Yoga Therapy - 75 minutes
Jill
11:15
Yin - 60 minutes
Tania
12:15
Hatha 2 - 75 minutes
Jill
12:45
Hot 26 - 90 minutes
Tania
14:00
14:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
16:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Dana
17:45
Yin - 75 minutes
Will
18:00