Hong Kong - Schedules
Current Time :

18 June 2018 Printer friendly version


All classes ARE taught in English and those instructors marked with
(C) - Cantonese OR (M) - Mandarin can also speak the indicated language.


CLASS TYPE : OR TEACHER :



TELEPHONE BOOKING: +852 8178 0000

Time
Today
Tomorrow
Wed
Jun 20
Thu
Jun 21
Fri
Jun 22
Sat
Jun 23
Sun
Jun 24
06:30
 
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
MYSORE
Nigel
150 mins
  
07:00
A 12-Series Intensive Practice Programme with Dario Calvaruso
18-29 June Asia Standard Tower
HOT VINYASA 1
Samrat
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
HATHA 1
Amber
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Eswar
60 mins
  
08:00
FLUID FLOW Vinyasa Yoga Teacher Training with Angela Lohse
Centrium 14 Jun - 14 Oct
HATHA 1
Samrat
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Amber
60 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Eswar
60 mins
 
MYSORE
Nigel
120 mins
08:45
      
VINYASA 1
Noy
60 mins
09:00
LIGHT & SOUND MEDITATION WITH CRYSTAL SINGING BOWLS
Martina (C)
60 mins
NADA YOGA (MEDITATION)
Samrat
30 mins
   
HATHA 1
Bhakti
60 mins
 
09:30
VINYASA 1
Anjan
60 mins
      
09:45
    
HOT 26
Winnie (C)
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
 
10:00
 
HATHA 2
Samrat
120 mins
   
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
6 mins
HOT HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
9 mins
10:15
HOT VINYASA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
HATHA 1
Myriam (C)
60 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Ramone
60 mins
 
10:30
VINYASA 2
Dario
75 mins
 
VINYASA 1
Will
60 mins
  
PRE-NATAL
Bhakti
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Anjan
75 mins
11:00
HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
  
YOGA WHEEL 1
Corina
60 mins
HATHA 1
Winnie (C)
60 mins
YOGALATES 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
 
11:15
 
RESTORATIVE YOGA WITH CRYSTAL SINGING BOWLS
Martina (C)
60 mins
RESTORATIVE YOGA WITH CRYSTAL SINGING BOWLS
Martina (C)
60 mins
YIN
Anjan
60 mins
 
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
YIN
Tania
60 mins
12:15
HOT HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Anjan
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
13 mins
HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
PRE-NATAL
Corina
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
9 mins
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
HATHA 2
Anjan
75 mins
12:30
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
6 mins
HOT 26
James W
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Regina
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
14 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Myriam (C)
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Winnie (C)
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
13 mins
UPSIDE DOWN
Dario
120 mins
 
12:45
 
HATHA 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Kapil
60 mins
HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Bryan (C)
60 mins
HOT 26
Tania
90 mins
13:00
YOGA FOR RUNNERS
Veronique (C)
60 mins
ASHTANGA 1
Nigel
60 mins
YOGA WHEEL 1
Martina (C)
60 mins
VINYASA 2
Dario
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Kapil
60 mins
  
14:00
 
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Anjan
60 mins
YIN
Regina
60 mins
YOGALATES 1
Corina
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 2
Tania
60 mins
YOGA FOR RUNNERS
Bryan (C)
60 mins
PRANAYAMA (MEDITATION)
Rana
30 mins
14:30
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
    
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
17 mins
VINYASA 1
Rana
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
6 mins
15:00
YOGA THERAPY
Will
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Anjan
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
14 mins
YOGA NIDRA (MEDITATION)
Regina
60 mins
YOGA THERAPY
Tania
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
17 mins
 
YOGA THERAPY
Bryan (C)
60 mins
VINYASA GENTLE
Dana
60 mins
15:15
    
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Tania
60 mins
YOGA BALANCE 1
Anjan
60 mins
 
16:15
VINYASA 2
Will
75 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Anjan
75 mins
  
VINYASA 2
Sachendra
75 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Rana
60 mins
16:30
YIN-YANG
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
HATHA 1
Regina
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Anjan
60 mins
HATHA 1
Dana
60 mins
17:30
    
YIN-YANG
Tania
60 mins
  
17:45
HATHA 1
Will
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Tania
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Anjan
60 mins
YIN-YANG
Bryan (C)
60 mins
 
HATHA 1
Sachendra
60 mins
YIN
Rana
75 mins
18:00
HOT 37
Tania
60 mins
HOT VINYASA 1
Regina
60 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
 
HOT HATHA 1
Anjan
60 mins
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Dana
60 mins
18:15
 
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
PRE-NATAL
Bhakti
60 mins
WALL ROPE YOGA 1
Veronique (C)
75 mins
HATHA 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
  
18:30
  
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
9 mins
 
HOT VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
14 mins
  
19:00
  
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
HATHA 1
Bryan (C)
60 mins
   
19:15
 
VINYASA 1
Regina
60 mins
HOT 26
Noy
90 mins
UPSIDE DOWN
Daniel SV
60 mins
   
19:30
 
HOT 26
Tania
60 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
17 mins
HATHA 2
Anjan
90 mins
GUIDED AUDIO MEDITATION
(audio recording)
6 mins
YOGALATES 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
  
19:45
 
YOGA THERAPY
Veronique (C)
75 mins
 
YOGA THERAPY
Veronique (C)
75 mins
VINYASA 1
Tania
60 mins
  
20:30
  
VINYASA GENTLE
Tania
60 mins
VINYASA 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
   
20:45
 
HATHA 1
Tania
60 mins
 
YOGA NIDRA (MEDITATION)
TBC
60 mins
HATHA 1
Daniel SV
60 mins
  
21:00
  
WARM & RELAXING STRETCH
Noy
60 mins
    


Classes taught in English plus: C - Cantonese
M - Mandarin
*subject to additional booking fee




 

Class Schedule

Monday, 18 June
Or Book by Phone : +852 8178 0000
Today / 18 June
07:00
A 12-Series Intensive Practice Programme with Dario Calvaruso
18-29 June Asia Standard Tower
08:00
FLUID FLOW Vinyasa Yoga Teacher Training with Angela Lohse
Centrium 14 Jun - 14 Oct
09:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
10:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
10:30
Vinyasa 2 - 75 minutes
Dario
11:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
12:15
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
12:30
13:00
14:30
15:00
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Will
16:15
Vinyasa 2 - 75 minutes
Will
16:30
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Tania
17:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Will
18:00
Hot 37 - 60 minutes
Tania
Tuesday / 19 June
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Samrat
08:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Samrat
09:00
10:00
Hatha 2 - 120 minutes
Samrat
10:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
12:15
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
12:15
12:30
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
James W
12:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
13:00
Ashtanga 1 - 60 minutes
Nigel
14:00
15:00
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Anjan
15:00
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
17:45
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Tania
18:00
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Regina
18:15
19:15
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Regina
19:30
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Tania
19:30
19:45
Yoga Therapy - 75 minutes
Veronique
20:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
Wednesday / 20 June
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
08:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Will
10:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
10:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Will
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Will
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Regina
12:30
12:45
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Kapil
13:00
Yoga Wheel 1 - 60 minutes
Martina
14:00
Yin - 60 minutes
Regina
15:00
16:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
16:15
Wall Rope Yoga 1 - 75 minutes
Anjan
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Regina
17:45
18:15
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Bhakti
18:30
19:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
19:15
Hot 26 - 90 minutes
Noy
19:30
Hatha 2 - 90 minutes
Anjan
20:30
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Tania
21:00
Thursday / 21 June
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Amber
08:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Amber
10:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Myriam
11:00
Yoga Wheel 1 - 60 minutes
Corina
11:15
Yin - 60 minutes
Anjan
12:15
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Corina
12:15
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Myriam
12:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
13:00
Vinyasa 2 - 60 minutes
Dario
14:00
Yogalates 1 - 60 minutes
Corina
15:00
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Tania
15:00
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
17:45
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Bryan
18:00
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
18:15
19:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Bryan
19:15
Upside Down - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
19:30
19:45
Yoga Therapy - 75 minutes
Veronique
20:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
20:45
Friday / 22 June
06:30
Mysore - 150 minutes
Nigel
07:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Eswar
08:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Eswar
09:45
Hot 26 - 60 minutes
Winnie
11:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Winnie
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
12:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Winnie
12:30
13:00
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Kapil
14:00
Hot Vinyasa 2 - 60 minutes
Tania
15:15
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
17:30
Yin-Yang - 60 minutes
Tania
18:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
18:30
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
18:30
19:30
Yogalates 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
19:45
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
20:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
Saturday / 23 June
09:00
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Bhakti
09:45
10:00
10:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Ramone
10:30
Pre-Natal - 60 minutes
Bhakti
11:00
Yogalates 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
11:15
12:15
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Daniel SV
12:30
Upside Down - 120 minutes
Dario
12:45
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Bryan
14:00
Yoga for Runners - 60 minutes
Bryan
14:30
15:00
Yoga Therapy - 60 minutes
Bryan
15:15
Yoga Balance 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
16:15
Vinyasa 2 - 75 minutes
Sachendra
16:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
17:45
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Sachendra
18:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Anjan
Sunday / 24 June
08:00
Mysore - 120 minutes
Nigel
08:45
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Noy
10:00
Hot Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Tania
10:00
10:30
Yoga Therapy - 75 minutes
Anjan
11:15
Yin - 60 minutes
Tania
12:15
Hatha 2 - 75 minutes
Anjan
12:45
Hot 26 - 90 minutes
Tania
14:00
14:30
Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Rana
14:30
15:00
Vinyasa Gentle - 60 minutes
Dana
16:15
Hot Vinyasa 1 - 60 minutes
Rana
16:30
Hatha 1 - 60 minutes
Dana
17:45
Yin - 75 minutes
Rana
18:00